The 30th Yakult 10-Miler was held last October 6, 2019 at SM by the Bay, North Fountain, SM MOA, Pasay City, Philippines. More than 4,000 runners participated in this second longest running event in the Philippines.
16K Race Results
Category: Male
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Argel Joseph Mendoza 4:31:13 5:29:07 0:57:54
2 Joseph Mumuri 4:13:13 5:29:42 0:58:29
3 Vicente Villasor Jr. 4:31:13 5:33:39 1:02:26
4 Jayvan Ignacio 4:31:13 5:34:00 1:02:47
5 Rafael Maestro 4:31:13 5:35:44 1:04:31
6 Ericson Agripa 4:31:13 5:35:50 1:04:37
Category: Female
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Michiyo Fuda 4:31:13 5:58:30 1:27:17
2 Sheryl Marie Gotauco 4:13:13 6:01:39 1:30:26
3 Christine Joy Lacasandile 4:31:13 6:09:38 1:387:25
4 Tomoko Kitaoka 4:31:13 6:10:41 1:39:28
5 Merielle De Dios 4:31:13 6:12:41 1:41:28
10K Race Results
Category: Male
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Robin Angeles 4:45:35 5:25:30 0:39:55
2 Ricardo Pardo 4:45:35 5:30:35 0:45:00
3 Wilfredo Pascual 4:45:35 5:32:01 0:46:26
Category: Female
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Quiday 4:45:35 5:31:28 0:45:53
2 Edna Agoo 4:45:35 5:32:01 0:46:26
3 Des Cabero 4:45:35 5:39:05 0:53:30
4 Railyn Dela Paz 4:45:35 5:40:09 0:54:34
5 Hero Calpito 4:45:35 5:42:23 0:56:48
6 Maria Veronica Aracas 4:45:35 5:44:31 0:58:56
5K Race Results
Category: Male
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Miguel Aldeguer 5:15:00 5:27:33 0:12:33
2 Joseph Odhuno 5:15:00 5:37:48 0:22:48
3 Anthony Molina 5:15:00 5:40:18 0:25:18
4 Nathaniel Garcia 5:15:00 5:40:35 0:25:35
5 Shalom Eragsa 5:15:00 5:44:41 0:29:41
6 Aquiles Lira 5:15:00 5:45:52 0:30:52
Category: Female
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Noelle De Guzman 5:15:00 5:45:10 0:30:10
2 Geline Omilig 5:15:00 5:46:00 0:31:00
3 Jhennie Caropo 5:15:00 5:49:25 0:34:25
4 Akiko Kato 5:15:00 5:50:05 0:35:05
5 Pink Caimen 5:15:00 5:52:03 0:37:03
6 Lourdes Cabagnot 5:15:00 5:53:07 0:38:07
3K Race Results
Category: Male
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Steven Ryzar 5:35:00 5:48:44 0:13:44
2 Xantrix Flores 5:35:00 5:48:48 0:13:48
3 Zed Balanday 5:35:00 5:49:33 0:14:33
4 Cezar Ganoz 5:35:00 5:52:50 0:17:50
5 Aaron Janos 5:35:00 5:55:53 0:20:53
Category: Female
Rank Name Start Time End Time Gun Time
1 Franchesca Mendoza 5:35:00 5:49:35 0:14:35
2 Stephanie Caropo 5:35:00 5:51:40 0:16:40
3 Jade Margaret Mayang 5:35:00 6:02:28 0:27:28
4 Mae Trisha Pelantic 5:35:00 6:02:41 0:27:41
5 Jane Arian 5:35:00 6:05:04 0:30:04
6 Miles Nathalie Labis 5:35:00 6:06:05 0:31:05